24/7 Rocks Again (Jan 2012)

Well, we packed em in again, and had a very fun night for everyone.  January 28, 2012.  Here’s the details:

Theme:  Wait For It!

The shows, directors, casts: (photos by bud branch)

Dannika in The Body. photo by bud branchThe Body

By: Matthew Minnicino
Directed by: John Holdren
CAST (in order of appearance)
Chris Baumer
Gavin Rohrer
Dannika Lewis
Mitch Voss

Tim in Wait For It.    photo by bud branchWait For It

By: Kate Monaghan
Directed by: Gary White
CAST (in order of appearance)
Martyn Kyle
Kara Dawson
Brad Frazier
Tim McNamara

Amy and Michael in This is No Hello.    photo by bud branchThis Is No Hello

By: Mendy St. Ours
Directed by: Dorothy Kohlligian
CAST (in order of appearance)
Chris Baumer
Shawnna Pledger
Michael Durland
Amy Barrick

Marty and Leslie in Reign, The Musical.    photo by bud branchReign: The Musical

By: Edward Warwick
Directed by: Marianne Kubik
PIANO: Kip McCharen
CAST (in order of appearance)
Marty Moore
Leslie Baskfield
Dale Marshall
Chris Baumer

Larry in Put a Shirt Over My Face.    photo by bud branchPut a Shirt Over My Face

By: Ty Cooper
Directed by: Kerry Moran
CAST (in order of appearance)
Steven Levine
Larry Goldstein
Edwina Herring
Sara Shotwell

Clair and Kate in Served.   photo by bud branch

Served

By: Sean Hirabayashi
Directed by: Tracie Skipper
CAST (in order of appearance)
Claire Chandler
Chris Estey
Emma Duncan
Katy Walker
Kate Tooley

Measured in Dog Years

By: Karen Ratzlaff
Directed by: Fran Sackett
CAST (in order of appearance)
Sara Holdren
Phil Hurst

And the amazing Crew:

Producer & Host……………….……Ray Nedzel
Technical Director…………………Will Slusher
Stage Manager……………….……..Kristin Wenger
Sound Design & Operator..…….Peter Fish
Light Design……………………………Heather Hutton
Light Assistant………………………..Joe Monaghan
Costume Design……………………..Amy Goffman
……………………………………………..Linda Zuby
Costume assistant…………………..Jacquie Bay Slusher
Props Design….……………………….Lisa Grant
……………………………………………..Abigail Wiebe
Light Board Operator……………..Bob Button
Running Crew…………………………J. Stoll
…………………………………………….Mike Ustica
Box Office ……………………………..Charlotte Drummond
……………………………………………..Ernie Reed
House Managers…………………….Michael Swanberg
……………………………………………..Tom Raney
…………………………………………….Leo Arico
Concession Managers…………….Si Becker
…………………………………………….Ruth Becker
Utility Player………………………….Peter Gunter